Digital India
Vice Chancellors

Dr. J.S. Patel

1 Oct. 1964 – 19 March 1968

Dr. L.S. Negi

20 March 1968 – 7 May 1972

Dr. C. Thakur

26 Oct. 1972 – 30 March 1975

Dr. R.L. Kaushal

20 Sept. 1975 – 9 Feb. 1978

Dr. R.V. Ramkrishna

1 June 1978 - 15 March 1979

Dr. Sukhdev Singh

18 June 1979 – 20 Nov. 1981

Prof. S.V. Arya

6 Nov. 1981 – 5 April 1987

Dr. D.K. Sharma

6 April 1987 – 5 April 1992

Dr. K.S. Johar

6 April 1992 – 8 April 1997

Dr. Panjab Singh

9 April 1997 – 9 April 2000

Dr. G.B. Singh

4 Dec 2000 – 24 Feb 2002

Dr. D.P. Singh

12 July 2002 – 12 July 2007

Prof. Gautam Kalloo

13 July 2007 – 12 July 2012

Prof. Vijay Singh Tomar

23 Nov 2012- 22 Nov 2017

Dr. Pradeep Kumar Bisen

23 Nov 2017- Continue