Jawaharlal Nehru Krishi Vishwavidyalaya
Faculty

Faculty: Technical (posted at parent department)

S. No. Photo of Faculty Name of Faculty Designation Specialization Address, Ph. Mobile, Email
Department  of Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry, College of Agriculture, JNKVV, Jabalpur
1 Dr. B.L. Sharma Principal  Scientist
PI, AICRP on STCR
Soil Fertility Mobile Number : 07683246048, 09981127646
headsoil@gmail.com
2 Dr. A.K. Dwivedi Principal  Scientist
PI, AICRP on LTFE
Soil Fertility Mobile Number : +919424310736
anildwivedi_2007@rediffmail.com
3 Dr. N.G. Mitra Principal  Scientist
PI, AINP on SB & BF
Soil Microbiology Mobile Number : +918103539833
ngm_jnkvv@yahoo.co.in
4 Dr. H.K. Rai Senior  Scientist
PI , AICRP on MSPE
Soil Physics Mobile Number : +919669786678
rai.hkr.hitendra@gmail.com,
5 Dr. B.S. Dwivedi Assistant Professor/ Scientist Soil Microbiology bsd_75@rediffmail.com,
Mobile Number : +919425863441
6 Dr. A.K. Upadhyay Assistant  Professor/ Scientist Soil Fertility Mobile Number : +919407884018
Upadhyayamit8@gmail.com
7 Shri G.S. Tagore Scientist Soil Fertility Mobile Number : +919630727144
gstagore@gmail.com
8 Dr. G.D. Sharma Technical Assistant Soil Fertility Mobile Number : +919926411357
gdsharma1974@rediffmail.com
9 Shri. F.C. Amule Research  Associate Soil Microbiology Mobile Number : +919981073070
amule.jnkvv@gmail.com
10 Shri Abhishek Sharma Research  Associate Soil Fertility Mobile Number : +919589225080
soil.sharma.abhishek@gmail.com
11 Shri Rohit Pandey ResearchAssociate     (JICA) Soil Fertility Mobile Number : +919424385235
rohitpjnkvv@gmail.com

Faculty: Technical (posted at other college/department)

Sr.No. Photo of Faculty Name of Faculty Designation Specialization Mobile No., Email
College of Agriculture, Rewa
1 Dr. N.K. Khamparia Senior  Scientist Soil Fertility Mobile Number : +919424745614
drnkkhamparia@rediffmail.com
College of Agriculture, Tikamgarh
2   Dr. B.K. Dixit Associate  Professor Soil Physics Mobile Number : +919993216951
College of Agriculture, Ganjbasoda
3   Dr. S.R.S. Raghuwanshi Associate  Professor Soil Fertility Mobile : +919425125571
shivramsinghraghuvanshi@yahoo.co.in
4   Dr. R.K. Bhatnagar Assistant  Professor Soil Physics Mobile : +919425160558
rkb_04@yahoo.com
5 Dr. P.K. Jaga Assistant  Professor Soil Fertility Mobile : +919424879922
praveen_jaga@yahoo.co.in
College of Agriculture, Waraseoni
6 Dr. R.K. Thakur Assistant  Professor Soil Fertility Mobile Number : +919977537272
rishi_soilscience@rediffmail.com
7 Dr. R.K. Sahu Assistant  Professor Soil Microbiology Mobile Number : +917879157375
rakesh_sahujbp@rediffmail.com,

Non-Technical staff

Sr.No. Photo of Staff Name of Staff Designation Address, Ph. Mobile, Email
1 Smt. Usha Shrivastava Astt. Grade - II 9713861376
2 Shri R.L. Dahayat Astt. Grade - II 9329307741
3 Shri R.C. Verma FEO 08815082332
4 Shri S.C. Jain FEO 9713972890
5 Shri A.K. Mishra FEO 9589706693
6 Shri R.S. Singh FEO 9752770439
7 Smt. Sangita Thakur Lab Attdt. 8120203987
8 Shri Ram Prakesh Patel Peon 9301595602
9 Shri Rajkumar Kachhi Office Assistant (Contractual) 9893191344, 7047862434
raja_star80@rediffmail.com
10 Shri S.K. Kewat TSL -
11 Shri Rambali Gupta TSL -
12 Shri Bheekam Kachhi TSL -

Head of the Department Since Inception